Rochester Open 2017

Fri Mar 31st - Sat 1st Apr 2017 #rocopen

See the FULL RESULT LISTING

Bracket Images

Friday 31st March

Open 101 Singles - DIDO 5 legs

Start Time:6:30PM
Entry Fee:$5
1st Dale Curtis
2nd Elmer Kempt
3rd Ryan Morey
3rd Todd Knecht
5th John Weinreich
5th Steve Neu
5th Ian Shaw
5th Ed May
T16 Johnny Lee Jenkins, Rick Tesselaar, Dale LaFrance, Ryan Barnette, Kevin Marcinkowski, Kevin Alger, Matt Lavin, Rick Mills Jr
Avg Time 19.11 mins/match

Blind Draw Doubles - ROC 3 legs

Start Time:8:00PM
Entry Fee:$10
1st Chris Simpson/ Kevin Marcinkowski
2nd Ryan Morey/ Dale LaFrance
3rd Jonathan Long/ Joe Davis
4th Brian Monkey Hastings/ Mark Conti
T6 Duane Hughson/ Steve Neu, Jon West/ Mike Falconer
T8 Erika Mardo/ Albert Bodolus, John Gober Jr/ Rich Nieman
Avg Time 29.90 mins (Winners side), 18.64 mins (Losers side)

Saturday 1st April

Womens 501 Singles - OIDO 3 legs, Final 5 legs

Start Time:10:30AM
Entry Fee:$15
1st Trish Grzesik
2nd Mylinda Mannion
3rd Laura Flood
4th Amy DeBruyne
T6 Emily Horan, Tiffany Nieman
Avg Time 23.32 mins (Winners side), 25.52 mins (Losers side)

Mens 501 Singles - OIDO 3 legs, Final 5 legs

Start Time:11:00AM
Entry Fee:$15
1st Steve Warnock
2nd Jayson Barlow
3rd Todd Knecht
3rd Chris Simpson
5th Rich Nieman
5th Ryan Morey
5th Pete Howell
5th Alex Brant
T16 Grant Swados, Harrison Swados, Tobin Bush, Gino Florian, Robert Stewart, Matt Lavin, Ray Knispel, Mike Horan
Avg Time 20.95 mins

Womens 501 Doubles - OIDO 3 legs

Start Time:1:00PM
Entry Fee:$20/team
1st Trish Grzesik/ Mylinda Mannion
2nd Erika Mardo/ Sue Kier
3rd Laura Flood/ Jenn Sims
4th Tiffany Nieman/ Stacy Bradley
Avg Time 30.97 mins (Winners side), 18.43 mins (Losers side)

Open 401 Doubles - D-DIDO 3 legs

Start Time:1:30PM
Entry Fee:$20/team
1st Steve Warnock/ Jayson Barlow
2nd Rob Toy/ Jeff Weiskopff
3rd Gino Florian/ Tim Lemieux
3rd Joe Davis/ Kevin Alger
T8 Terry Schmidtmann/ Erich Schmidtmann, Jim Graton/ John Weinreich, Tom Williamson/ Mike Falconer, Brian Griffin/ Matt Lavin
Avg Time 27.55 mins

Womens Cricket Singles - 3 legs, Final 5 legs

Start Time:3:30PM
Entry Fee:$15
1st Trish Grzesik
2nd Emily Horan
3rd Erika Mardo
4th Amy DeBruyne
T6 Laura Flood, Jen Williamson
T8 Jenn Wolf, Mylinda Mannion
Avg Time 30.78 mins (Winners side), 19.34 mins (Losers side)

Mens Cricket Singles - 3 legs, Final 5 legs

Start Time:4:00PM
Entry Fee:$15
1st Bill Kaulback
2nd Steve Warnock
3rd Jayson Barlow
3rd Brian Griffin
5th Dan Houser
5th Jim Graton
5th Tom Williamson
5th Pete Howell
T16 Dan Inman, John Weinreich, Mike Falconer, Elmer Kempt, Dan Cota, Harrison Swados, Steve Neu
Avg Time 23.22 mins

Blind Draw Doubles - ROC 3 legs

Start Time:8:00PM
Entry Fee:$10
1st Chris Simpson/ Mike Falconer
2nd Brian Monkey Hastings/ Ryan
3rd Rick Mills Jr/ Joe Fox
4th Rick Tesselaar/ Jayson Barlow
T6 Dan Houser/ John Ziefel, Win Herne/ Dave Kirkey
T8 Ray Knispel/ BiG fAt DuMmY, Reggie Rollo/ Jen Williamson
Avg Time 27.37 mins (Winners side), 19.64 mins (Losers side)
Open Video Platform
Back. All results not final and may be subject to corrections and amendments.